to the Parliament site suomi | svenska | français

Lasse Hautala / Finnish Centre Party

MP since 19.03.2003 - 20.03.2007, 09.06.2009 -

Full name: Hautala, Lasse Tapani
Telephone: +358 9 432 3114
E-mail: lasse.hautala[at]parliament.fi
Date and place of birth: 22.01.1963 Kauhajoki
Education: agrologist 1984 (Ilmajoen maatalousoppilaitos)
Career / Biographical info: rural affairs official, municipality of Kauhajoki 1986-1996, Special Advisor to Mr Kyösti Virrankoski, MEP 1996-2001
Parents: farmer Sakari Hautala, farmer Alli Hautala
Spouse: lecturer, English language Marjatta Helena Lehtinen 2000 -
Children: Eero 2000, Jaakko 2002, Akseli 2007, Lauri 2011
Present place of residence: Kauhajoki
Constituency:
  • Vaasa constituency 19.03.2003 - 20.03.2007,
  • Vaasa constituency 09.06.2009 -

Parliamentary career

Present memberships in committees:
Earlier memberships in committees:
  • Administration Committee (member) 02.04.2003 - 20.03.2007, (member) 22.09.2009 - 12.02.2010, (deputy member) 16.02.2010 - 19.04.2011
  • Legal Affairs Committee (member) 02.04.2003 - 20.03.2007
  • Defence Committee (deputy member) 02.04.2003 - 20.03.2007, (deputy member) 15.06.2009 - 03.06.2010, (member) 04.06.2010 - 19.04.2011
  • Agriculture and Forestry Committee (member) 15.06.2009 - 19.04.2011, (deputy member) 03.05.2011 - 29.06.2011
  • Employment and Equality Committee (member) 15.06.2009 - 18.09.2009
  • Constitutional Law Committee (member) 03.05.2011 - 29.06.2011
  • Commerce Committee (member) 03.05.2011 - 29.06.2011
  • The Finnish Delegation to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly (deputy member) 02.04.2003 - 20.03.2007
Parliamentary groups:
MB: 09.06.2009 -
Predecessor as an MP: Haapoja, Susanna /
Updated: 26.09.2013 02:06:28