Kalle Jokinen

Kalle Jokinen

Current Member of Parliament

Parliamentary Group of the National Coalition Party

Member of Parliament   09.09.2009–

Telephone:
09 432 3199
E-mail:
kalle.jokinen(at)parliament.fi
Profession / Title:
Police Sergeant
Electoral district:
Electoral District of Häme 09.09.2009–
Present memberships in committees:
Finance Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Communications Subcommittee (Chair) 06.09.2019–
Housing and Environment Subcommittee (member) 06.09.2019–
Transport and Communications Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Parliamentary Supervisory Council (member) 13.09.2016–

Earlier memberships and positions held at parliament

CV