Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Merja Mäkisalo-Ropponen

Merja Mäkisalo-Ropponen

Current Member of Parliament

Social Democratic Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   20.04.2011–

Telephone:

09 432 3124

E-mail:

merja.makisalo-ropponen(at)parliament.fi

Profession / Title:

Doctor of Health Science, work community coach

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Savo-Karelia 22.04.2015–

Present memberships in committees:

Constitutional Law Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Audit Committee (vice chair) 18.06.2019–
Committee for the Future (member) 09.06.2015–, (vice chair) 10.06.2015–16.04.2019
Parliamentary Auditors (member) 01.01.2020–31.12.2023, (vice chair) 07.02.2020–31.12.2023