Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Arto Pirttilahti Centre Party Parliamentary Group
Member of Parliament  20.04.2011–

Name: Pirttilahti, Arto
Telephone: 09 432 3143
E-mail: arto.pirttilahti@parliament.fi
Home page: www.artopirttilahti.fi
Electoral district: Electoral District of Pirkanmaa 20.04.2011–
Present memberships in committees: Grand Committee (deputy member) 09.06.2015–
Commerce Committee (member) 09.06.2015–
Committee for the Future (member) 09.06.2015–
Employment and Equality Committee (member) 02.05.2018–
Environment Committee (deputy member) 09.06.2015–
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (member) 09.06.2015–
Earlier memberships in committees: Transport and Communications Committee (member) 03.05.2011–29.06.2011, (deputy member) 30.06.2011–21.04.2015
Commerce Committee (deputy member) 03.05.2011–29.06.2011, (member) 07.09.2011–06.06.2012, (deputy member) 07.06.2012–11.09.2012, (member) 12.09.2012–21.04.2015
Committee for the Future (member) 03.05.2011–29.06.2011
Legal Affairs Committee (member) 30.06.2011–21.04.2015, (member) 09.06.2015–11.09.2015
Committee for the Future section An Inspired Society (member) 14.12.2011–06.03.2015
Constitutional Law Committee (deputy member) 05.05.2015–08.06.2015
Education and Culture Committee (deputy member) 05.05.2015–08.06.2015
Environment Committee (member) 05.05.2015–08.06.2015
The Finnish Delegation to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly (deputy member) 30.06.2011–21.04.2015
Parliamentary Trustees of the Social Insurance Institution of Finland (deputy member) 30.06.2011–08.06.2015
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (member) 21.02.2012–21.04.2015
Parliamentary group: Centre Party Parliamentary Group 20.04.2011 –