Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Juha Sipilä Centre Party Parliamentary Group
Member of Parliament  20.04.2011–

Name: Sipilä, Juha
Telephone: 09 432 3162
E-mail: juha.sipila@parliament.fi
Home page: www.juhasi.fi
Electoral district: Electoral District of Oulu 20.04.2011–
Earlier memberships in committees: Speakers (Speaker) 28.04.2015–28.05.2015
Speaker's Council (Speaker) 28.04.2015–28.05.2015
Chancellery Commission (Speaker) 28.04.2015–28.05.2015
Constitutional Law Committee (deputy member) 03.05.2011–29.06.2011
Finance Committee (member) 03.05.2011–29.06.2011
Employment and Equality Committee (deputy member) 03.05.2011–29.06.2011
Commerce Committee (member) 30.06.2011–11.09.2012
Committee for the Future (member) 30.06.2011–05.09.2014
Environment Committee (deputy member) 30.06.2011–05.03.2013
Committee for the Future section Sustainable Growth (Chair) 14.12.2011–06.03.2015
Committee for the Future section Black Swans (member) 14.12.2011–06.03.2015
Grand Committee (deputy member) 12.09.2012–21.04.2015
Foreign Affairs Committee (deputy member) 06.03.2013–05.09.2014, (member) 09.09.2014–21.04.2015
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (member) 10.06.2011–05.02.2012
Parliamentary Supervisory Council (member) 16.05.2013–08.06.2015
Forum for International Affairs (Speaker) 28.04.2015–28.05.2015
Parliamentary group: Centre Party Parliamentary Group 20.04.2011 –
Position in the parliamentary group: Finnish Centre Party (2nd vice chair) 20.05.2011–19.06.2012
Member of the Government:
Prime minister: Prime Minister  (Sipilä) 29.05.2015–