Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Maria Tolppanen Social Democratic Parliamentary Group
Member of Parliament  20.04.2011 - 22.06.2016, 23.06.2016 -

Name: Tolppanen, Maria
Telephone: 09 432 3179
E-mail: maria.tolppanen@parliament.fi
Electoral district: Electoral District of Vaasa 20.04.2011 -
Present memberships in committees: Grand Committee (deputy member) 15.06.2018 -
Finance Committee (member) 09.09.2016 -
Subcommittee for Administration and Security (member) 23.02.2018 -
Sub-committee for Employment and the Economy (member) 23.02.2018 -
Subcommittee for Municipal and Health Affairs (member) 16.09.2016 -
Commerce Committee (deputy member) 09.09.2016 -
Administrative Council of the Finnish Broadcasting Company (member) 10.11.2016 -
Baltic Sea Parliamentary Conference (deputy member) 20.12.2016 -
Earlier memberships in committees: Foreign Affairs Committee (deputy member) 03.05.2011 - 11.10.2012
Defence Committee (deputy member) 03.05.2011 - 11.10.2012
Employment and Equality Committee (member) 03.05.2011 - 21.04.2015, (deputy member) 08.06.2015 - 06.09.2016
Grand Committee (deputy member) 12.10.2012 - 21.04.2015, (member) 05.05.2015 - 08.06.2015
Audit Committee (member) 05.05.2015 - 08.06.2015
Commerce Committee (deputy member) 05.05.2015 - 08.06.2015
Finance Committee (vice chair) 09.06.2015 - 06.09.2016
Environment Committee (deputy member) 09.06.2015 - 06.09.2016
Communications Subcommittee (member) 11.09.2015 - 06.09.2016
Housing and Environment Subcommittee (member) 16.09.2016 - 22.02.2018
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (member) 10.06.2011 - 11.02.2014
Administrative Council of the Finnish Broadcasting Company (member) 30.06.2011 - 22.09.2016
The Finnish Delegation to the Asia - Europe Parliamentary Partnership Meeting (member) 10.10.2012 - 21.04.2015
Baltic Sea Parliamentary Conference (member) 10.06.2015 - 09.09.2016, (Chair) 16.06.2015 - 09.09.2016
Forum for International Affairs (member) 16.06.2015 - 09.09.2016
Parliamentary group: Social Democratic Parliamentary Group 23.06.2016 -
Earlier parliamentary groups: The Finns Party Parliamentary Group 20.04.2011 - 22.06.2016