Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Olli Immonen The Finns Party Parliamentary Group
Member of Parliament  20.04.2011 - 05.11.2015, 06.11.2015 -

Name: Immonen, Olli
Telephone: 09 432 3049
E-mail: olli.immonen@parliament.fi
Home page: www.olliimmonen.net
Electoral district: Electoral District of Oulu 20.04.2011 -
Present memberships in committees: Constitutional Law Committee (deputy member) 30.06.2017 -
Audit Committee (member) 09.06.2015 -
Environment Committee (member) 30.06.2017 -
Administrative Council of the Finnish Broadcasting Company (member) 09.06.2015 -
Earlier memberships in committees: Audit Committee (member) 03.05.2011 - 21.04.2015
Committee for the Future (member) 03.05.2011 - 21.04.2015
Committee for the Future section Will the Welfare Society Endure? (Chair) 14.12.2011 - 06.03.2015
Committee for the Future section Black Swans (member) 14.12.2011 - 06.03.2015
Constitutional Law Committee (member) 05.05.2015 - 08.06.2015
Finance Committee (member) 05.05.2015 - 08.06.2015
Defence Committee (member) 09.06.2015 - 21.03.2017, (deputy member) 22.03.2017 - 29.06.2017
Commerce Committee (deputy member) 09.06.2015 - 29.06.2017
Commissioners to the Government Guarantee Fund (member) 30.06.2011 - 12.03.2015
Baltic Sea Parliamentary Conference (deputy member) 30.06.2011 - 21.04.2015
Parliamentary group: The Finns Party Parliamentary Group 06.11.2015 -
Earlier parliamentary groups: The Finns Party Parliamentary Group 20.04.2011 - 26.08.2015
Parliamentary group Immonen 27.08.2015 - 05.11.2015