Jari Lindström Blue Reform Parliamentary Group
Member of Parliament  20.04.2011 - 12.06.2017, 13.06.2017 -

Name: Lindström, Jari
Telephone: 09 432 3088
E-mail: jari.lindstrom@parliament.fi
Home page: www.jarppalindstrom.net
Electoral district: Electoral District of Southeast Finland 22.04.2015 -
Earlier electoral districts: Kymi constituency 20.04.2011 - 21.04.2015
Earlier memberships in committees: Employment and Equality Committee (member) 03.05.2011 - 21.04.2015
Environment Committee (member) 03.05.2011 - 21.04.2015
Constitutional Law Committee (deputy member) 05.05.2015 - 28.05.2015
Social Affairs and Health Committee (member) 05.05.2015 - 28.05.2015
Parliamentary group: Blue Reform Parliamentary Group 13.06.2017 -
Earlier parliamentary groups: The Finns Party Parliamentary Group 20.04.2011 - 12.06.2017
Position in the parliamentary group: The Finns Party Parliamentary Group (2nd vice chair) 01.07.2011 - 02.02.2014
The Finns Party Parliamentary Group (chair) 03.02.2014 - 31.05.2015
The Finns Party Parliamentary Group Working Committee (member) 30.06.2011 - 02.02.2014
The Finns Party Parliamentary Group Working Committee (chair) 03.02.2014 - 31.05.2015
Member of the Government
Minister: Minister of Justice and Employment (Sipilä) 29.05.2015 - 04.05.2017
Minister of Labour (Sipilä) 05.05.2017 -