Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Pirkko Mattila Blue Reform Parliamentary Group
Member of Parliament  20.04.2011 - 12.06.2017, 13.06.2017 -

Name: Mattila, Pirkko
Telephone: 09 432 3102
E-mail: pirkko.mattila@parliament.fi
Home page: www.pirkkomattila.fi
Electoral district: Electoral District of Oulu 20.04.2011 -
Earlier memberships in committees: Speaker's Council (member) 21.06.2012 - 21.04.2015, (member) 09.06.2015 - 24.08.2016
Administration Committee (member) 03.05.2011 - 21.04.2015, (Chair) 21.06.2012 - 21.04.2015, (Chair) 09.06.2015 - 24.08.2016
Agriculture and Forestry Committee (member) 03.05.2011 - 21.04.2015, (deputy member) 09.06.2015 - 24.08.2016
Grand Committee (deputy member) 05.05.2015 - 24.08.2016
Social Affairs and Health Committee (deputy member) 05.05.2015 - 08.06.2015
Committee for the Future (member) 05.05.2015 - 08.06.2015
Finnish Delegation to the Council of Europe (member) 10.06.2011 - 21.04.2015
Parliamentary Trustees of the Social Insurance Institution of Finland (deputy member) 30.06.2011 - 25.11.2014
Board of The Finnish Institute of International Affairs (member) 01.01.2012 - 31.12.2016
The Finnish Delegation to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly (member) 09.06.2015 - 10.11.2015
Forum for International Affairs (member) 21.06.2012 - 21.04.2015, (member) 09.06.2015 - 24.08.2016
Inter-Parliamentary Union, Finnish Group (vice chair) 29.06.2015 - 22.09.2016
Parliamentary group: Blue Reform Parliamentary Group 13.06.2017 -
Earlier parliamentary groups: The Finns Party Parliamentary Group 20.04.2011 - 12.06.2017
Member of the Government
Minister: Minister of Social Affairs and Health (Sipilä) 25.08.2016 -