Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Annika Saarikko

Annika Saarikko

Current Member of Parliament

Centre Party Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   20.04.2011–

Telephone:

09 432 3151

E-mail:

annika.saarikko(at)parliament.fi

Profession / Title:

MA

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Varsinais-Suomi 20.04.2011–

Member of the Government:

  • Minister of Family Affairs and Social Services (Sipilä) 10.07.2017–05.06.2019
  • Minister of Science and Culture (Rinne) 06.06.2019–08.08.2019
  • Minister of Science and Culture (Marin) 06.08.2020–