Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Kai Mykkänen Parliamentary Group of the National Coalition Party
Member of Parliament  22.04.2015–

Name: Mykkänen, Kai
Telephone: 09 432 3159
E-mail: kai.mykkanen@parliament.fi
Home page: www.kaimykkanen.fi
Electoral district: Electoral District of Uusimaa 22.04.2015–
Earlier memberships in committees: Grand Committee (deputy member) 05.05.2015–08.06.2015, (member) 09.06.2015–21.06.2016
Audit Committee (member) 05.05.2015–08.06.2015
Employment and Equality Committee (deputy member) 05.05.2015–08.06.2015
Commerce Committee (deputy member) 09.06.2015–21.06.2016
Environment Committee (member) 09.06.2015–21.06.2016
Baltic Sea Parliamentary Conference (deputy member) 10.06.2015–27.09.2016
Parliamentary group: Parliamentary Group of the National Coalition Party 22.04.2015 –
Member of the Government:
Minister: Minister for Foreign Trade and Development (Sipilä) 22.06.2016–11.02.2018
Minister of the Interior (Sipilä) 12.02.2018–