Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Veera Ruoho Parliamentary Group of the National Coalition Party
Member of Parliament  22.04.2015 - 29.06.2017, 30.06.2017 -

Name: Ruoho, Veera
Telephone: 09 432 3144
E-mail: veera.ruoho@parliament.fi
Home page: www.veeraruoho.fi
Electoral district: Electoral District of Uusimaa 22.04.2015 -
Present memberships in committees: Administration Committee (member) 08.09.2017 -
Legal Affairs Committee (member) 03.10.2018 -
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (deputy member) 07.09.2017 -
Baltic Sea Parliamentary Conference (deputy member) 09.03.2018 -
Earlier memberships in committees: Transport and Communications Committee (deputy member) 05.05.2015 - 08.06.2015
Education and Culture Committee (member) 05.05.2015 - 08.06.2015, (deputy member) 16.05.2017 - 05.09.2017
Foreign Affairs Committee (member) 09.06.2015 - 05.09.2017
Legal Affairs Committee (deputy member) 09.06.2015 - 08.03.2016
Environment Committee (deputy member) 09.06.2015 - 05.09.2017, (member) 07.09.2017 - 04.09.2018
The Finnish Delegation to the Asia - Europe Parliamentary Partnership Meeting (member) 10.06.2015 - 22.09.2017
Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean (deputy member) 10.06.2015 - 22.09.2017
Baltic Sea Parliamentary Conference (member) 09.09.2016 - 22.09.2017, (Chair) 19.10.2016 - 22.09.2017
Forum for International Affairs (member) 19.10.2016 - 22.09.2017
Parliamentary group: Parliamentary Group of the National Coalition Party 30.06.2017 -
Earlier parliamentary groups: The Finns Party Parliamentary Group 22.04.2015 - 15.06.2017
Parliamentary Group Ruoho 16.06.2017 - 29.06.2017