Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Simon Elo Blue Reform Parliamentary Group
Member of Parliament  22.04.2015 - 12.06.2017, 13.06.2017 -

Name: Elo, Simon
Telephone: 09 432 3018
E-mail: simon.elo@parliament.fi
Home page: www.simonelo.fi
Electoral district: Electoral District of Uusimaa 22.04.2015 -
Present memberships in committees: Grand Committee (vice chair) 28.09.2018 -
Working Subcommittee of the Grand Committee (vice chair) 28.09.2018 -
Foreign Affairs Committee (member) 06.09.2017 -
Social Affairs and Health Committee (deputy member) 27.04.2018 -
Committee for the Future (deputy member) 06.09.2017 -
The Finnish Delegation to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly (deputy member) 11.11.2015 -
Board of The Finnish Institute of International Affairs (member) 01.01.2017 - 31.12.2021
Earlier memberships in committees: Working Subcommittee of the Grand Committee (member) 05.05.2015 - 03.02.2018, (vice chair) 12.05.2017 - 13.02.2018
Legal Affairs Committee (member) 05.05.2015 - 08.06.2015
Employment and Equality Committee (member) 05.05.2015 - 08.06.2015
Grand Committee (member) 09.06.2015 - 13.02.2018, (vice chair) 12.05.2017 - 13.02.2018, (deputy member) 27.04.2018 - 27.09.2018
Constitutional Law Committee (member) 09.06.2015 - 05.09.2017
Foreign Affairs Committee (deputy member) 30.06.2017 - 05.09.2017
Commerce Committee (deputy member) 30.06.2017 - 05.09.2017
Advisory Council of the Finnish Institute of International Affairs (member) 04.06.2015 - 14.12.2016
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (member) 09.06.2015 - 08.02.2018
Inter-Parliamentary Union, Finnish Group (vice chair) 23.09.2016 - 19.02.2018
Parliamentary group: Blue Reform Parliamentary Group 13.06.2017 -
Earlier parliamentary groups: The Finns Party Parliamentary Group 22.04.2015 - 12.06.2017
Position in the parliamentary group: Blue Reform Parliamentary Group (chair) 13.06.2017 -