Mikko Kärnä Centre Party Parliamentary Group
Member of Parliament  30.04.2015 -

Name: Kärnä, Mikko
Telephone: 09 432 3196
E-mail: mikko.karna@parliament.fi
Home page: www.lapinpuolustaja.fi
Electoral district: Electoral District of Lapland 30.04.2015 -
Present memberships in committees: Administration Committee (member) 09.06.2015 -
Legal Affairs Committee (member) 09.06.2015 -
Agriculture and Forestry Committee (deputy member) 09.06.2015 -
Committee for the Future (member) 15.02.2017 -
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (member) 09.06.2015 -
Earlier memberships in committees: Transport and Communications Committee (member) 05.05.2015 - 08.06.2015
Environment Committee (member) 15.09.2015 - 02.06.2016
Social Affairs and Health Committee (member) 05.10.2016 - 14.02.2017
Parliamentary group: Centre Party Parliamentary Group 30.04.2015 -
Periods as MP: 30.04.2015 -
Predecessor as an MP: Paavo Väyrynen /