Veronica Rehn-Kivi

Veronica Rehn-Kivi

Current Member of Parliament

Swedish Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   09.08.2016–

Telephone:
09 432 3027
E-mail:
veronica.rehn-kivi(at)parliament.fi
Home page:
Profession / Title:
architect, building supervsion manager
Electoral district:
Electoral District of Uusimaa 09.08.2016–
Present memberships in committees:
Finance Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Subcommittee for Education and Science (member) 06.09.2019–
Communications Subcommittee (member) 06.09.2019–
Subcommittee for Municipal and Health Affairs (additional member) 06.09.2019–
Social Affairs and Health Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Intelligence Supervision Committee (member) 26.06.2019–
Employment and Equality Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–

Earlier memberships and positions held at parliament

CV