Riikka Slunga-Poutsalo

Riikka Slunga-Poutsalo

Current Member of Parliament

The Finns Party Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   17.04.2019–

Telephone:
09 432 3057
E-mail:
riikka.slunga-poutsalo(at)parliament.fi
Home page:
Profession / Title:
party secretary, entrepreneur
Electoral district:
Electoral District of Uusimaa 17.04.2019–
Present memberships in committees:
Legal Affairs Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Transport and Communications Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Intelligence Supervision Committee (vice chair) 26.06.2019–
Employment and Equality Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Parliamentary Trustees of the Social Insurance Institution of Finland (member) 18.06.2019–, (Chair) 23.08.2019–

Earlier memberships and positions held at parliament

CV