Direct link to content

Hussein al-Taee

Hussein al-Taee

Current Member of Parliament

Social Democratic Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   17.04.2019–

Telephone:
09 432 3006
E-mail:
hussein.al-taee(at)parliament.fi
Home page:
Profession / Title:
specialist, Masters Degree in International Management, International Business Programme
Electoral district:
Electoral District of Uusimaa 17.04.2019–
Present memberships in committees:
Grand Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Foreign Affairs Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Legal Affairs Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Commerce Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Employment and Equality Committee (deputy member) 02.05.2019–
Environment Committee (member) 18.06.2019–

Earlier memberships and positions held at parliament

CV