Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Pasi Kivisaari

Pasi Kivisaari

Current Member of Parliament

Centre Party Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   17.04.2019–

Telephone:

09 432 3102

E-mail:

pasi.kivisaari(at)parliament.fi

Profession / Title:

rector, Master of Education

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Vaasa 17.04.2019–

Present memberships in committees:

Grand Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Legal Affairs Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Education and Culture Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Committee for the Future (member) 11.12.2019–
Board of the Library of Parliament (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Council to the Itsenäisyyden juhlavuoden lastensäätiö (deputy member) 18.06.2019–