Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Joonas Könttä

Joonas Könttä

Current Member of Parliament

Centre Party Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   17.04.2019–

Telephone:

09 432 3067

E-mail:

joonas.kontta(at)parliament.fi

Home page:

Profession / Title:

Master of Social Sciences, diplomat

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Central Finland 17.04.2019–

Present memberships in committees:

Administration Committee (deputy member) 02.05.2019–
Transport and Communications Committee (member) 02.05.2019–
Defence Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Commerce Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
The Finnish Delegation to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly (deputy member) 08.06.2021–
Baltic Sea Parliamentary Conference (member) 11.09.2019–