Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Mika Lintilä Centre Party Parliamentary Group
Member of Parliament  24.03.1999–

Name: Lintilä, Mika
Telephone: 09 432 3080
E-mail: mika.lintila@parliament.fi
Home page: www.mikalintila.fi
Electoral district: Electoral District of Vaasa 24.03.1999–
Earlier memberships in committees: Commerce Committee (member) 07.04.1999–18.03.2003, (member) 09.06.2015–28.12.2016
Committee for the Future (deputy member) 23.04.1999–29.02.2000, (deputy member) 03.03.2000–15.03.2002, (member) 19.03.2002–18.03.2003, (deputy member) 03.04.2007–02.05.2007, (member) 05.05.2015–08.06.2015
Finance Committee (deputy member) 28.11.2000–04.09.2001, (deputy member) 02.04.2003–25.04.2003, (member) 29.04.2003–20.03.2007, (member) 03.05.2007–19.04.2011, (deputy member) 03.05.2011–29.06.2011, (member) 30.06.2011–21.04.2015, (member) 09.06.2015–28.12.2016
Administration Committee (deputy member) 02.04.2003–08.09.2006, (deputy member) 05.05.2015–08.06.2015
Defence Committee (deputy member) 02.04.2003–25.04.2003
Subcommittee for Administration and Control (member) 08.04.2003–20.03.2007
Tax Subcommittee (member) 08.04.2003–20.03.2007, (Chair) 04.05.2007–19.04.2011, (member) 01.09.2011–21.04.2015, (Chair) 11.09.2015–28.12.2016
Subcommittee for Education and Science (additional member) 08.04.2003–05.05.2003, (member) 06.05.2003–20.03.2007
Foreign Affairs Committee (deputy member) 29.04.2003–27.05.2003, (deputy member) 03.05.2007–29.04.2008
Constitutional Law Committee (member) 03.04.2007–02.05.2007
Agriculture and Forestry Committee (member) 03.04.2007–02.05.2007
Sub-committee for Employment and the Economy (member) 04.05.2007–19.04.2011, (member) 01.09.2011–21.04.2015 (Subcommittee for Trade and Industry) –03.02.2008
Grand Committee (deputy member) 03.05.2011–29.06.2011
Social Affairs and Health Committee (member) 03.05.2011–29.06.2011
Audit Committee (member) 30.06.2011–21.04.2015
Transport and Communications Committee (member) 05.05.2015–08.06.2015
Subcommittee for Administration and Security (member) 11.09.2015–28.12.2016
Electors (member) 06.04.1999–29.02.2000
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (deputy member) 07.04.1999–18.03.2003, (deputy member) 29.04.2003–20.03.2007, (deputy member) 09.06.2015–09.02.2017
Parliamentary Auditors (deputy member) 01.01.2000–31.12.2007
Administrative Council of the Finnish Broadcasting Company (member) 14.04.2000–02.05.2007, (Chair) 30.11.2004–02.05.2007, (member) 30.06.2011–15.02.2017
Parliamentary State Auditors (deputy member) 01.01.2004–20.03.2007
Auditors of the Bank of Finland (deputy member) 01.01.2004–31.12.2006
Parliamentary Supervisory Council (member) 03.05.2007–29.06.2011
Commissioners to the Government Guarantee Fund (member) 30.06.2011–12.03.2015, (vice chair) 21.09.2011–12.03.2015
Inter-Parliamentary Union, Finnish Group (member) 29.06.2015–20.03.2017
Parliamentary group: Centre Party Parliamentary Group 24.03.1999 –
Member of the Government:
Minister: Minister of Economic Affairs (Sipilä) 29.12.2016–