Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Esko Kiviranta

Esko Kiviranta

Current Member of Parliament

Centre Party Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   19.03.2003–

Telephone:

09 432 3158

E-mail:

esko.kiviranta(at)parliament.fi

Profession / Title:

Lawyer with bench training, agronomist, M. Sc. (Agriculture and Forestry)

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Varsinais-Suomi 19.03.2003–

Present memberships in committees:

Constitutional Law Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Finance Committee (member) 18.06.2019–, (vice chair) 03.12.2019–17.09.2020
Tax Subcommittee (member) 06.09.2019–
Subcommittee for Education and Science (Chair) 06.09.2019–
Agriculture Subcommittee (member) 06.09.2019–
Audit Committee (member) 09.06.2015–
Parliamentary Supervisory Council (member) 15.09.2020–
Administrative Council of the Finnish Broadcasting Company (member) 18.06.2019–