Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Mikko Alatalo Centre Party Parliamentary Group
Member of Parliament  19.03.2003–

Name: Alatalo, Mikko
Telephone: 09 432 3063
E-mail: mikko.alatalo@parliament.fi
Home page: www.mikkoalatalo.net
Electoral district: Electoral District of Pirkanmaa 19.03.2003–
Present memberships in committees: Transport and Communications Committee (member) 09.06.2015–, (vice chair) 15.09.2015–12.09.2016
Committee for the Future (member) 09.06.2015–
Administrative Council of the Finnish Broadcasting Company (member) 02.04.2003–
Earlier memberships in committees: Transport and Communications Committee (member) 02.04.2003–20.03.2007, (member) 03.05.2007–19.04.2011, (member) 30.06.2011–21.04.2015
Education and Culture Committee (deputy member) 02.04.2003–20.03.2007, (deputy member) 15.09.2015–02.06.2016
Committee for the Future (member) 29.04.2003–20.03.2007, (member) 03.05.2007–19.04.2011, (member) 30.06.2011–21.04.2015
Grand Committee (member) 03.04.2007–02.05.2007
Administration Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2007–02.05.2007
Social Affairs and Health Committee (member) 03.04.2007–02.05.2007
Employment and Equality Committee (deputy member) 20.04.2010–19.04.2011
Constitutional Law Committee (member) 03.05.2011–29.06.2011, (member) 05.05.2015–08.06.2015
Agriculture and Forestry Committee (deputy member) 03.05.2011–29.06.2011
Commerce Committee (member) 03.05.2011–29.06.2011
Committee for the Future section An Inspired Society (member) 14.12.2011–06.03.2015
Committee for the Future section Black Swans (member) 14.12.2011–06.03.2015
Committee for the Future section Radical Technologies (member) 14.12.2011–06.03.2015
Finance Committee (member) 05.05.2015–08.06.2015
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (member) 02.04.2003–20.03.2007
Parliamentary group: Centre Party Parliamentary Group 19.03.2003 –