Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Markus Mustajärvi Left Alliance Parliamentary Group
Member of Parliament  19.03.2003–

Name: Mustajärvi, Markus
Telephone: 09 432 3133
E-mail: markus.mustajarvi@parliament.fi
Home page: www.markusmustajarvi.net
Electoral district: Electoral District of Lapland 19.03.2003–
Present memberships in committees: Defence Committee (member) 05.05.2015–
Employment and Equality Committee (deputy member) 15.06.2017–
Earlier memberships in committees: Chancellery Commission (deputy member) 03.05.2011–28.09.2011
Legal Affairs Committee (deputy member) 02.04.2003–17.04.2009
Employment and Equality Committee (member) 02.04.2003–19.04.2011
Constitutional Law Committee (member) 11.02.2004–10.09.2004
Agriculture and Forestry Committee (deputy member) 21.04.2009–19.04.2011
Committee for the Future (member) 03.05.2011–21.04.2015
Committee for the Future section Will the Welfare Society Endure? (member) 14.12.2011–06.03.2015
Committee for the Future section Black Swans (member) 14.12.2011–06.03.2015
Parliamentary group: Left Alliance Parliamentary Group 23.04.2015 –
Earlier parliamentary groups: Left Alliance 19.03.2003–30.06.2011
Parliamentary group Mustajärvi 01.07.2011–07.09.2011
Left Faction Parliamentary Group 08.09.2011–22.04.2015
Position in the parliamentary group: Left Alliance Parliamentary Group (2nd vice chair) 24.08.2016–
Left Faction Parliamentary Group (chair) 04.10.2011–22.04.2015