Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Jutta Urpilainen

Jutta Urpilainen

Social Democratic Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   19.03.2003–

Telephone:
09 432 3059
E-mail:
jutta.urpilainen(at)parliament.fi
Electoral district:
Electoral District of Vaasa 19.03.2003–
Present memberships in committees:
Foreign Affairs Committee (member) 09.02.2017–
Parliamentary Supervisory Council (member) 29.06.2015–
Member of the Government:
  • Minister of Finance (Katainen) 22.06.2011–05.06.2014

Earlier memberships and positions held at parliament

CV