Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Sirpa Paatero

Sirpa Paatero

Current Member of Parliament

Social Democratic Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   01.02.2006–

Telephone:

09 432 3081

E-mail:

sirpa.paatero(at)parliament.fi

Profession / Title:

preventive substance abuse counsellor

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Southeast Finland 22.04.2015–

Member of the Government:

  • Minister for International Development (Stubb) 26.09.2014–28.05.2015
  • Minister of Local Government and Ownership Steering (Rinne) 06.06.2019–09.12.2019
  • Minister of Local Government (Marin) 10.12.2019–