Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Outi Alanko-Kahiluoto Green Parliamentary Group
Member of Parliament  21.03.2007 -

Name: Alanko-Kahiluoto, Outi
Telephone: 09 432 3005
E-mail: outi.alanko-kahiluoto@parliament.fi
Home page: www.outialanko.fi
Electoral district: Electoral District of Helsinki 21.03.2007 -
Present memberships in committees: Social Affairs and Health Committee (member) 09.06.2015 -
Parliamentary Trustees of the Social Insurance Institution of Finland (member) 09.06.2015 -
Council to the Itsenäisyyden juhlavuoden lastensäätiö (deputy member) 23.02.2018 -
Earlier memberships in committees: Speaker's Council (member) 03.05.2011 - 29.06.2011
Chancellery Commission (deputy member) 03.05.2011 - 29.06.2011
Employment and Equality Committee (member) 03.04.2007 - 29.02.2008
Constitutional Law Committee (deputy member) 03.05.2007 - 18.12.2007, (member) 19.12.2007 - 06.05.2008, (deputy member) 07.05.2008 - 14.05.2009
Social Affairs and Health Committee (deputy member) 03.05.2007 - 25.05.2009, (member) 26.05.2009 - 21.04.2015
Education and Culture Committee (member) 04.03.2008 - 19.04.2011, (member) 13.06.2012 - 26.09.2014, (member) 17.02.2017 - 06.09.2017
Audit Committee (Chair) 03.05.2011 - 29.06.2011
Defence Committee (member) 30.09.2014 - 16.01.2015
Grand Committee (member) 05.05.2015 - 08.06.2015
Committee for the Future (member) 05.05.2015 - 08.06.2015
Parliamentary Trustees of the Social Insurance Institution of Finland (deputy member) 09.09.2009 - 29.06.2011
Forum for International Affairs (member) 03.05.2011 - 29.06.2011
Parliamentary group: Green Parliamentary Group 21.03.2007 -
Position in the parliamentary group: Green Parliamentary Group (2nd vice chair) 11.06.2009 - 21.06.2011
Green Parliamentary Group (1st vice chair) 30.05.2013 - 16.10.2013
Green Parliamentary Group (chair) 17.10.2013 - 07.09.2016