Thomas Blomqvist Swedish Parliamentary Group
Member of Parliament  21.03.2007 -

Name: Blomqvist, Thomas
Telephone: 09 432 3008
E-mail: thomas.blomqvist@parliament.fi
Home page: www.thomasblomqvist.fi/fi/
Electoral district: Electoral District of Uusimaa 21.03.2007 -
Present memberships in committees: Speaker's Council (member) 09.09.2016 -
Defence Committee (member) 09.06.2015 -
Committee for the Future (member) 08.09.2016 - , (Chair) 09.09.2016 -
Forum for International Affairs (member) 09.09.2016 -
Earlier memberships in committees: Speaker's Council (member) 05.05.2015 - 08.06.2015
Administration Committee (member) 03.04.2007 - 19.04.2011, (member) 09.06.2015 - 07.09.2016
Defence Committee (member) 03.04.2007 - 05.09.2013, (member) 07.02.2014 - 21.04.2015
Transport and Communications Committee (member) 03.05.2011 - 21.04.2015
Agriculture and Forestry Committee (member) 06.09.2013 - 06.02.2014
Foreign Affairs Committee (member) 05.05.2015 - 08.06.2015
Committee for the Future (Chair) 05.05.2015 - 08.06.2015
Forum for International Affairs (member) 05.05.2015 - 08.06.2015
Parliamentary group: Swedish Parliamentary Group 21.03.2007 -
Position in the parliamentary group: Swedish Parliamentary Group (2nd vice chair) 17.06.2011 - 25.05.2015