Heli Järvinen

Heli Järvinen

Current Member of Parliament

Green Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   21.03.2007–19.04.2011, 22.04.2015–

Telephone:
09 432 3053
E-mail:
heli.jarvinen(at)parliament.fi
Home page:
Profession / Title:
Master of Social Sciences, journalist
Electoral district:
Electoral District of Southeast Finland 22.04.2015–
Present memberships in committees:
Chancellery Commission (deputy member) 02.05.2019–
Foreign Affairs Committee (member) 28.02.2020–
Finance Committee (member) 02.05.2019–
Agriculture Subcommittee (member) 06.09.2019–
Sub-committee for Employment and the Economy (member) 06.09.2019–
Housing and Environment Subcommittee (Chair) 06.09.2019–
Audit Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Intelligence Supervision Committee (member) 26.06.2019–
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (member) 18.06.2019–
Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean (deputy member) 19.06.2019–
Inter-Parliamentary Union, Finnish Group (Chair) 10.09.2019–

Earlier memberships and positions held at parliament

CV