Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Pentti Oinonen Blue Reform Parliamentary Group
Member of Parliament  21.03.2007–

Name: Oinonen, Pentti
Telephone: 09 432 3131
E-mail: pentti.oinonen@parliament.fi
Home page: www.penttioinonen.info
Electoral district: Electoral District of Savo-Karelia 22.04.2015–
Earlier electoral districts: Pohjois-Savo constituency 21.03.2007 - 21.04.2015
Present memberships in committees: Transport and Communications Committee (deputy member) 09.06.2015–
Committee for the Future (member) 09.06.2015–
Parliamentary Supervisory Council (member) 09.06.2015–, (vice chair) 11.06.2015–
Earlier memberships in committees: Speaker's Council (member) 05.05.2015–08.06.2015
Agriculture and Forestry Committee (member) 03.04.2007–19.04.2011
Commerce Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2007–18.09.2007
Transport and Communications Committee (member) 19.09.2007–19.04.2011, (Chair) 05.05.2015–08.06.2015
Defence Committee (member) 03.05.2011–21.04.2015
Administration Committee (deputy member) 05.05.2015–08.06.2015
Audit Committee (member) 30.06.2017–21.09.2017
Forum for International Affairs (member) 05.05.2015–08.06.2015
Parliamentary group: Blue Reform Parliamentary Group 13.06.2017 –
Earlier parliamentary groups: The Finns Party Parliamentary Group 21.03.2007–12.06.2017