Hannakaisa Heikkinen

Hannakaisa Heikkinen

Current Member of Parliament

Centre Party Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   21.03.2007–19.04.2011, 22.04.2015–

Telephone:
09 432 3035
E-mail:
hannakaisa.heikkinen(at)parliament.fi
Profession / Title:
Master of Health Sciences, farm entrepreneur
Electoral district:
Electoral District of Savo-Karelia 22.04.2015–
Present memberships in committees:
Grand Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Committee for the Future (member) 18.06.2019–
Environment Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–

Earlier memberships and positions held at parliament

CV