Anne-Mari Virolainen

Anne-Mari Virolainen

Current Member of Parliament

Parliamentary Group of the National Coalition Party

Member of Parliament   21.03.2007–

Telephone:
09 432 3014
E-mail:
anne-mari.virolainen(at)parliament.fi
Profession / Title:
MSc (Economics and Business Administration)
Electoral district:
Electoral District of Varsinais-Suomi 21.03.2007–
Present memberships in committees:
Grand Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Working Subcommittee of the Grand Committee (member) 19.06.2019–
Foreign Affairs Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Finnish Delegation to the Council of Europe (member) 18.06.2019–, (vice chair) 19.06.2019–
Supervisory Board for the Finnish Innovation Fund Sitra (member) 20.02.2020–
Member of the Government:
  • Minister for Foreign Trade and Development (Sipilä) 12.02.2018–05.06.2019

Earlier memberships and positions held at parliament

CV