Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Harri Jaskari Parliamentary Group of the National Coalition Party
Member of Parliament  21.03.2007–

Name: Jaskari, Harri
Telephone: 09 432 3173
E-mail: harri.jaskari@parliament.fi
Home page: www.harrijaskari.fi
Electoral district: Electoral District of Pirkanmaa 21.03.2007–
Present memberships in committees: Commerce Committee (member) 03.05.2007–, (vice chair) 05.05.2015–
Committee for the Future (member) 09.06.2015–
Inter-Parliamentary Union, Finnish Group (member) 20.02.2018–
Earlier memberships in committees: Commerce Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2007–02.05.2007
Committee for the Future (member) 03.04.2007–21.04.2015
Audit Committee (deputy member) 03.05.2011–21.04.2015
Committee for the Future section An Inspired Society (Chair) 14.12.2011–06.03.2015
Committee for the Future section Black Swans (member) 14.12.2011–06.03.2015
Constitutional Law Committee (deputy member) 05.05.2015–08.06.2015
Transport and Communications Committee (deputy member) 05.05.2015–08.06.2015
Administration Committee (deputy member) 10.05.2017–07.09.2017
Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean (Chair) 30.06.2011–21.04.2015
Forum for International Affairs (member) 30.06.2011–21.04.2015
Parliamentary group: Parliamentary Group of the National Coalition Party 21.03.2007 –