Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Juho Eerola

Juho Eerola

The Finns Party Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   20.04.2011–

Telephone:
09 432 3013
E-mail:
juho.eerola(at)parliament.fi
Profession / Title:
interpreting coordinator
Electoral district:
Electoral District of Southeast Finland 22.04.2015–
Present memberships in committees:
Speakers (member) 24.04.2019–, (First Deputy Speaker) 24.04.2019–06.06.2019, (Second Deputy Speaker) 07.06.2019–
Speaker's Council (member) 24.04.2019–, (First Deputy Speaker) 24.04.2019–06.06.2019, (Second Deputy Speaker) 07.06.2019–
Chancellery Commission (member) 24.04.2019–, (First Deputy Speaker) 24.04.2019–06.06.2019, (Second Deputy Speaker) 07.06.2019–
Forum for International Affairs (member) 24.04.2019–, (First Deputy Speaker) 24.04.2019–06.06.2019, (Second Deputy Speaker) 07.06.2019–

Earlier memberships and positions held at parliament

CV