Mikko Savola

Mikko Savola

Current Member of Parliament

Centre Party Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   20.04.2011–

Telephone:
09 432 3161
E-mail:
mikko.savola(at)parliament.fi
Home page:
Profession / Title:
Agricultural entrepreneur, BBA
Electoral district:
Electoral District of Vaasa 20.04.2011–
Present memberships in committees:
Constitutional Law Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Foreign Affairs Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Agriculture and Forestry Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Defence Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Advisory Council of the Finnish Institute of International Affairs (member) 19.06.2019–31.05.2023
NATO Parliamentary Assembly (vice chair) 21.05.2019–

Earlier memberships and positions held at parliament

CV