Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Sinuhe Wallinheimo Parliamentary Group of the National Coalition Party
Member of Parliament  20.04.2011–

Name: Wallinheimo, Sinuhe
Telephone: 09 432 3193
E-mail: sinuhe.wallinheimo@parliament.fi
Home page: www.sinuhewallinheimo.fi
Electoral district: Electoral District of Central Finland 20.04.2011–
Present memberships in committees: Grand Committee (member) 09.06.2015–
Commerce Committee (deputy member) 07.09.2016–
Committee for the Future (member) 09.06.2015–
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (deputy member) 09.06.2015–
Finnish Delegation to the Council of Europe (deputy member) 09.06.2015–
Earlier memberships in committees: Speaker's Council (member) 05.05.2015–08.06.2015
Chancellery Commission (member) 05.05.2015–04.10.2016
Grand Committee (member) 03.05.2011–21.04.2015
Committee for the Future (member) 03.05.2011–21.04.2015
Employment and Equality Committee (deputy member) 03.05.2011–14.10.2011, (deputy member) 05.05.2015–08.06.2015
Environment Committee (deputy member) 03.05.2011–21.04.2015
Committee for the Future section Sustainable Growth (member) 14.12.2011–06.03.2015
Committee for the Future section An Inspired Society (member) 14.12.2011–06.03.2015
Committee for the Future section Black Swans (member) 14.12.2011–06.03.2015
Defence Committee (Chair) 05.05.2015–08.06.2015
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (member) 10.06.2011–21.04.2015
Forum for International Affairs (member) 05.05.2015–08.06.2015
Parliamentary group: Parliamentary Group of the National Coalition Party 20.04.2011 –
Position in the parliamentary group: Parliamentary Group of the National Coalition Party (3th vice chair) 23.04.2015–22.06.2016