Mika Kari

Mika Kari

Current Member of Parliament

Social Democratic Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   20.04.2011–

Telephone:
09 432 3066
E-mail:
mika.kari(at)parliament.fi
Home page:
Profession / Title:
Branch manager, community pedagogue
Electoral district:
Electoral District of Häme 20.04.2011–
Present memberships in committees:
Speaker's Council (member) 26.06.2019–
Administration Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Defence Committee (member) 30.06.2011–, (vice chair) 05.05.2015–16.04.2019
Intelligence Supervision Committee (Chair) 26.06.2019–
Auditors of the Bank of Finland (member) 08.10.2019–, (Chair) 05.12.2019–
High Court of Impeachment (deputy member) 01.01.2020–31.12.2023
NATO Parliamentary Assembly (member) 21.05.2019–
Forum for International Affairs (member) 26.06.2019–
Position in the parliamentary group:
  • Social Democratic Parliamentary Group, Working Committee (member) 22.06.2011–

Earlier memberships and positions held at parliament

CV