Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Ville Vähämäki The Finns Party Parliamentary Group
Member of Parliament  20.04.2011–

Name: Vähämäki, Ville
Telephone: 09 432 3195
E-mail: ville.vahamaki@parliament.fi
Home page: www.vahamaki.fi
Electoral district: Electoral District of Oulu 20.04.2011–
Present memberships in committees: Finance Committee (member) 09.06.2015–, (vice chair) 16.09.2016–
Tax Subcommittee (member) 11.09.2015–
Agriculture Subcommittee (member) 22.09.2017–
Sub-committee for Employment and the Economy (member) 11.09.2015–
Committee for the Future (member) 09.06.2015–
Parliamentary Supervisory Council (member) 09.06.2015–
Earlier memberships in committees: Finance Committee (member) 03.05.2011–21.04.2015
Committee for the Future (member) 03.05.2011–21.04.2015
Tax Subcommittee (member) 01.09.2011–21.04.2015
Subcommittee for Education and Science (additional member) 01.09.2011–21.04.2015
Sub-committee for Employment and the Economy (member) 01.09.2011–21.04.2015
Committee for the Future section Sustainable Growth (member) 14.12.2011–06.03.2015
Committee for the Future section Black Swans (member) 14.12.2011–06.03.2015
Committee for the Future section Radical Technologies (Chair) 14.12.2011–06.03.2015
Audit Committee (deputy member) 05.05.2015–08.06.2015
Education and Culture Committee (deputy member) 05.05.2015–08.06.2015
Employment and Equality Committee (member) 05.05.2015–08.06.2015
Foreign Affairs Committee (deputy member) 09.06.2015–29.06.2017
Subcommittee for Administration and Security (additional member) 11.09.2015–22.09.2017
Commerce Committee (deputy member) 16.05.2017–29.06.2017
Parliamentary group: The Finns Party Parliamentary Group 20.04.2011 –