Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Peter Östman Christian Democratic Parliamentary Group
Member of Parliament  20.04.2011 -

Name: Östman, Peter
Telephone: 09 432 3197
E-mail: peter.ostman@parliament.fi
Home page: www.peterostman.fi
Electoral district: Electoral District of Vaasa 20.04.2011 -
Present memberships in committees: Finance Committee (deputy member) 09.06.2015 -
Subcommittee for Administration and Security (member) 11.09.2015 -
Tax Subcommittee (additional member) 11.09.2015 -
Agriculture and Forestry Committee (member) 05.05.2015 -
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (member) 09.02.2018 -
Inter-Parliamentary Union, Finnish Group (deputy member) 29.06.2015 -
Earlier memberships in committees: Finance Committee (deputy member) 03.05.2011 - 29.06.2011
Agriculture and Forestry Committee (member) 03.05.2011 - 29.06.2011
Grand Committee (member) 30.06.2011 - 21.04.2015
Legal Affairs Committee (member) 30.06.2011 - 21.04.2015
Working Subcommittee of the Grand Committee (member) 01.07.2011 - 21.04.2015
Constitutional Law Committee (deputy member) 05.05.2015 - 08.06.2015
Employment and Equality Committee (deputy member) 05.05.2015 - 08.06.2015
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (deputy member) 30.06.2011 - 21.04.2015
Parliamentary group: Christian Democratic Parliamentary Group 20.04.2011 -
Position in the parliamentary group: Christian Democratic Parliamentary Group (chair) 21.04.2011 -