Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Jukka Kopra

Jukka Kopra

Parliamentary Group of the National Coalition Party

Member of Parliament   20.04.2011–

Telephone:
09 432 3082
E-mail:
jukka.kopra(at)parliament.fi
Home page:
Electoral district:
Electoral District of Southeast Finland 22.04.2015–
Present memberships in committees:
Speaker's Council (member) 02.05.2019–
Chancellery Commission (member) 02.05.2019–
Commerce Committee (Chair) 02.05.2019–
Administrative Council of the Finnish Broadcasting Company (member) 09.06.2015–
Forum for International Affairs (member) 02.05.2019–
Position in the parliamentary group:
  • Parliamentary Group of the National Coalition Party (2nd vice chair) 18.04.2019–

Earlier memberships and positions held at parliament

CV