Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Antti Lindtman Social Democratic Parliamentary Group
Member of Parliament  20.04.2011–

Name: Lindtman, Antti
Telephone: 09 432 3089
E-mail: antti.lindtman@parliament.fi
Home page: www.anttilindtman.fi
Electoral district: Electoral District of Uusimaa 20.04.2011–
Present memberships in committees: Foreign Affairs Committee (deputy member) 08.02.2019–
Commerce Committee (deputy member) 09.06.2015–
Committee for the Future (member) 12.02.2014–, (vice chair) 05.05.2015–08.06.2015
Earlier memberships in committees: Constitutional Law Committee (member) 03.05.2011–29.06.2011
Transport and Communications Committee (deputy member) 03.05.2011–29.06.2011, (deputy member) 12.02.2014–08.06.2015
Administration Committee (member) 30.06.2011–21.04.2015
Legal Affairs Committee (member) 30.06.2011–11.02.2014
Committee for the Future (deputy member) 30.06.2011–11.02.2014
Foreign Affairs Committee (deputy member) 01.04.2016–08.02.2017
Parliamentary group: Social Democratic Parliamentary Group 20.04.2011 –
Position in the parliamentary group: Social Democratic Parliamentary Group (chair) 23.04.2015–