Markus Lohi

Markus Lohi

Current Member of Parliament

Centre Party Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   20.04.2011–

Telephone:
09 432 3093
E-mail:
markus.lohi(at)parliament.fi
Home page:
Profession / Title:
Legal affairs director, Master of Laws
Electoral district:
Electoral District of Lapland 20.04.2011–
Present memberships in committees:
Constitutional Law Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Foreign Affairs Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Finance Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Tax Subcommittee (additional member) 06.09.2019–
Sub-committee for Employment and the Economy (member) 06.09.2019–
Administration Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Parliamentary Supervisory Council (member) 18.06.2019–
Parliamentary Trustees of the Social Insurance Institution of Finland (member) 18.06.2019–

Earlier memberships and positions held at parliament

CV