Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Elina Lepomäki Parliamentary Group of the National Coalition Party
Member of Parliament  04.07.2014 -

Name: Lepomäki, Elina
Telephone: 09 432 3094
E-mail: elina.lepomaki@parliament.fi
Electoral district: Electoral District of Uusimaa 04.07.2014 -
Present memberships in committees: Finance Committee (member) 05.05.2015 -
Tax Subcommittee (member) 11.09.2015 -
Subcommittee for Municipal and Health Affairs (member) 11.09.2015 -
Earlier memberships in committees: Grand Committee (member) 03.09.2014 - 21.04.2015, (member) 09.06.2015 - 22.06.2016
Constitutional Law Committee (member) 04.09.2014 - 21.04.2015
Transport and Communications Committee (deputy member) 04.09.2014 - 21.04.2015
Commerce Committee (deputy member) 05.05.2015 - 08.06.2015
Defence Committee (member) 08.02.2017 - 28.09.2017
Parliamentary group: Parliamentary Group of the National Coalition Party 04.07.2014 -
Periods as MP: 04.07.2014 -
Predecessor as an MP: Jyrki Katainen /