Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Krista Mikkonen

Krista Mikkonen

Current Member of Parliament

Green Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   22.04.2015–

E-mail:

krista.mikkonen(at)parliament.fi

Profession / Title:

Master of Arts, biologist

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Savo-Karelia 22.04.2015–

Member of the Government:

  • Minister of the Environment and Climate Change (Rinne) 06.06.2019–09.12.2019
  • Minister of the Environment and Climate Change (Marin) 10.12.2019–18.11.2021
  • Minister of the Interior (Marin) 19.11.2021–