Jani Mäkelä

Jani Mäkelä

Current Member of Parliament

The Finns Party Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   22.04.2015–

Telephone:
09 432 3109
E-mail:
jani.makela(at)parliament.fi
Home page:
Profession / Title:
systems expert, BBA
Electoral district:
Electoral District of Southeast Finland 22.04.2015–
Present memberships in committees:
Grand Committee (member) 16.05.2017–, (First Vice Chair) 02.05.2019–
Working Subcommittee of the Grand Committee (First Vice Chair) 10.05.2019–
Finance Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Subcommittee for Education and Science (member) 06.09.2019–
Communications Subcommittee (member) 06.09.2019–
Transport and Communications Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Position in the parliamentary group:
  • The Finns Party Parliamentary Group (1st vice chair) 23.04.2019–

Earlier memberships and positions held at parliament

CV