Direct link to content

Anders Adlercreutz

Anders Adlercreutz

Current Member of Parliament

Swedish Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   22.04.2015–

Telephone:
09 432 3004
E-mail:
anders.adlercreutz(at)parliament.fi
Profession / Title:
Architect, entrepreneur
Electoral district:
Electoral District of Uusimaa 22.04.2015–
Present memberships in committees:
Chancellery Commission (deputy member) 19.06.2019–
Finance Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Tax Subcommittee (additional member) 06.09.2019–
Housing and Environment Subcommittee (additional member) 06.09.2019–
Defence Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Commerce Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Position in the parliamentary group:
  • Swedish Parliamentary Group (chair) 07.06.2019–

Earlier memberships and positions held at parliament

CV