Direct link to content

Jari Ronkainen

Jari Ronkainen

Current Member of Parliament

The Finns Party Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   22.04.2015–

Telephone:
09 432 3141
E-mail:
jari.ronkainen(at)parliament.fi
Profession / Title:
Carpenter
Electoral district:
Electoral District of Häme 22.04.2015–
Present memberships in committees:
Administration Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Transport and Communications Committee (deputy member) 18.06.2019–
Defence Committee (member) 30.06.2017–, (vice chair) 02.05.2019–
Administrative Council of the Finnish Broadcasting Company (member) 09.06.2015–

Earlier memberships and positions held at parliament

CV