Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Li Andersson

Li Andersson

Current Member of Parliament

Left Alliance Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   22.04.2015–

Telephone:

09 432 3007

E-mail:

li.andersson(at)parliament.fi

Home page:

Profession / Title:

Bachelor of Political Science, chair of Left Alliance

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Varsinais-Suomi 22.04.2015–

Member of the Government:

  • Minister of Education (Rinne) 06.06.2019–09.12.2019
  • Minister of Education (Marin) 10.12.2019–16.12.2020