Joona Räsänen Social Democratic Parliamentary Group
Member of Parliament  22.04.2015 -

Name: Räsänen, Joona
Telephone: 09 432 3146
E-mail: joona.rasanen@parliament.fi
Home page: www.joonarasanen.fi
Electoral district: Electoral District of Uusimaa 22.04.2015 -
Present memberships in committees: Administration Committee (member) 09.06.2015 -
Legal Affairs Committee (deputy member) 09.06.2015 -
Committee for the Future (member) 05.05.2015 -
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (deputy member) 09.06.2015 -
Earlier memberships in committees: Transport and Communications Committee (member) 05.05.2015 - 08.06.2015
Defence Committee (deputy member) 05.05.2015 - 08.06.2015
Administrative Council of the Finnish Broadcasting Company (member) 17.12.2015 - 09.11.2016
Parliamentary group: Social Democratic Parliamentary Group 22.04.2015 -