Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Joakim Strand

Joakim Strand

Current Member of Parliament

Swedish Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   22.04.2015–

Telephone:

09 432 3166

E-mail:

joakim.strand(at)parliament.fi

Home page:

Profession / Title:

Chairman of city council, Master of Laws

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Vaasa 22.04.2015–

Present memberships in committees:

Speaker's Council (member) 18.06.2019–
Finance Committee (deputy member) 19.02.2021–
Subcommittee for Education and Science (member) 23.02.2021–
Communications Subcommittee (member) 23.02.2021–
Subcommittee for Municipal and Health Affairs (additional member) 23.02.2021–
Agriculture and Forestry Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Commerce Committee (member) 18.06.2019–
Committee for the Future (Chair) 18.06.2019–
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (member) 18.06.2019–
Supervisory Board for the Finnish Innovation Fund Sitra (member) 20.02.2020–
Forum for International Affairs (member) 18.06.2019–