Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

Laura Huhtasaari The Finns Party Parliamentary Group
Member of Parliament  22.04.2015–

Name: Huhtasaari, Laura
Telephone: 09 432 3045
E-mail: laura.huhtasaari@parliament.fi
Home page: www.laurahuhtasaari.com
Electoral district: Electoral District of Satakunta 22.04.2015–
Present memberships in committees: Foreign Affairs Committee (deputy member) 30.06.2017–
Administration Committee (deputy member) 30.06.2017–
Education and Culture Committee (deputy member) 30.06.2017–
Commerce Committee (member) 30.06.2017–
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (deputy member) 09.02.2018–
Earlier memberships in committees: Constitutional Law Committee (member) 05.05.2015–08.06.2015
Foreign Affairs Committee (deputy member) 05.05.2015–08.06.2015
Finance Committee (member) 05.05.2015–08.06.2015
Legal Affairs Committee (member) 09.06.2015–29.06.2017
Education and Culture Committee (member) 09.06.2015–29.06.2017
Finnish Delegation to the Nordic Council (member) 09.06.2015–08.02.2018
Parliamentary group: The Finns Party Parliamentary Group 22.04.2015 –